Design Apartment Near The Bomonti

Tuerkbeyi Sokak, Sisli, Istanbul, Turkey - Show on map
10/10 · 3 reviews

Located in the Golden Horn district 7 minutes' stroll from BlackOut Sisli, Design Apartment Near The Bomonti Istanbul accommodates up to 2 guests. This 1-bedroom apartment is situated 2.9 miles from Sultanahmet Tram train station and a short way from Tepeuestue bus station.

Location

10 minutes' walk from Osmanbey 2 subway station, the 55 ft² apartment is 14 minutes' walk from Bomontiada. Its prime location provides guests with easy access to Ferikoy Organic Market, which is 0.2 miles away. Miniaturk Miniature Park is also situated within a 10-minute drive of this accommodation.

Rooms

Design Apartment Near The Bomonti has 2 bathrooms. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts a hair dryer and towels.

Food & Drinks

This apartment also offers a fully-fitted kitchen.

Why choose Design Apartment Near The Bomonti Istanbul

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Pets

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00
License number34-2761

When are you staying?

From USD 109 per night
Check-in 3 Aug 2026
Check-out 4 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Design Apartment Near The Bomonti Istanbul

Location of Design Apartment Near The Bomonti Istanbul

Tuerkbeyi Sokak, Sisli, Istanbul, Turkey

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Design Apartment Near The Bomonti Istanbul

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Istanbul

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 109 per night
    Check-in 3 Aug 2026
    Check-out 4 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Aug 2026
    4 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Design Apartment Near The Bomonti
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 10:00
    License number34-2761